LAST UPDATED: 20 March 2019
最后更新:2019年3月20日

This Privacy Policy governs each website, mobile site, application, and/or other service, regardless of how distributed, transmitted, published, or broadcast (each, a "Site" or "Service") provided by GB Group Limited, its subsidiary and/or affiliate companies ("GBI," "we," "us," or "our") that links to this Privacy Policy.
本《隐私政策》适用于GB Group Limited (以下简称“GBI”、“我们”或“我们的”)、其子公司及(或)与此隐私政策相关的附属公司所提供的网站、应用程序及其他服务(以下单个简称为“网站”或“服务”),并且覆盖公司产品的所有分布形式、传输形式、发布形式及传播形式。

Depending on the Site or Service, we may provide additional or different privacy policies or notices for specific interactions you have with us or to highlight how we use your personal information for specific Services. Where we do this, it will be clear which privacy policies apply to which interactions, Site, or Services.
根据网站或服务,就您与我们的某些特定互动,或为了强调我们如何就特定服务使用您的个人信息,我们可能提供附加的或不同的隐私政策或通知。若有此种情况,我们会明确各隐私政策分别适用于何种互动、网站或服务。

Your use of this Site indicates to us that you have read and accept our privacy practices, as outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com.
您如果使用或继续使用本网站,即视为您充分理解并完全接受本《隐私政策》;您如果对本《隐私政策》有任何疑问或异议,请联系我们:privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com

GBI may occasionally change this Privacy Policy, so we encourage you to review it regularly. The most current version of the Privacy Policy (along with their effective date located at the bottom of this page) will be linked from each of the Site and Services. If you continue to use the GBI Site and Services after we change the Privacy Policy, you accept any and all changes. You may print a copy of this Privacy Policy using the print button or feature in your browser. We suggest retaining a copy for your future reference.
GBI会不定期更新本《隐私政策》,我们建议您定期回顾本政策。《隐私政策》的最新版本将发布于公司的每个网站和服务,并在相关页面底部标注生效日期。在我们做出更改后,您如果继续使用GBI的网站或服务,即视为您接受所做更新。您可以使用页面或浏览器中的打印功能打印本政策。我们建议您留存本政策以作日后参考。

WHO WE ARE
关于我们

For some Site or Services, we make decisions on how personal information is used in the context of a Service (GBI is a controller of personal information in this case), and for other Site or Services, we will only use personal information as instructed by you and/or our other clients (GBI is a processor of personal information in this case).
在某些网站或服务中,我们决定在服务场景下如何使用个人信息(在此种情况下,GBI是个人数据控制者);在某些网站或服务中,我们仅根据您和/或我们其他客户的指示使用个人信息(在此种情况下,GBI是个人信息处理者)。

If you wish to contact GBI that is controller or processor for the Site or Service relevant to you, please contact us.
若您希望就与您相关的且GBI在其中作为控制者或处理者的网站和服务联系GBI,请与我们取得联系。

Our company information:
我们的公司信息:

Legal name: Shanghai GB Investment Management Consulting Co., Ltd.
法定名称:上海集博投资管理咨询有限公司

Registered Address: 3-307, No.555, No.3111 Lane, West Huancheng Road, Fengxian District, Shanghai, P.R.China
注册地址:中国上海市奉贤区环城西路3111弄555号3幢-307

Business Address: Suite 301, Building 2, No.169 Mengzi Road, Huangpu District, Shanghai, P.R.China
办公地址:中国上海市黄浦区蒙自路169号2号楼301室

WHAT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU DO WE COLLECT?
我们将收集哪些关于您的信息?

When you visit our Site, you may provide us with two types of information: (1) personally identifiable information that you knowingly choose to disclose, which is collected on an individual basis, and (2) general user information that does not contain personally identifiable information, which is collected as you browse the Site. In some cases, if you choose not to provide us with requested information, you may not be able to access all of our Site’s content or services.
当您访问我们的网站时,您可能会向我们提供以下两类信息:(1)以个体为基础收集的,您有意识地向我们提供的个人身份信息;和(2)在访问网站过程中收集的,不包含个人身份信息的一般用户信息。在个别情况下,如您选择不向我们提供所需信息,您可能无法浏览所有网站内容,或无法享受所有服务。

Personally Identifiable Information You Choose to Provide.
您提供的个人身份信息。

We may ask for certain personal information from you for the purpose of providing to you content and/or services that you request. We also request your name and e-mail address each time you contact us by clicking on the "Contact Us" link. We may retain a record of users who have contacted us in order to respond properly to questions or concerns and for purposes of future communications.
以向您提供所需内容和(或)服务为目的,我们会向您收集特定的个人身份信息。同时,每次您通过“联系我们”链接与我们取得联系时,我们需要您提供您的姓名和电子邮箱地址。我们将保留用户联系记录,以便日后能更好地回答您的疑问或异议。

Personally Identifiable Information Provided by Certain Third Party.
特定第三方提供的个人身份信息。

We may collect your personally identifiable information from certain third party such as:
我们可能从以下特定第三方收集您的个人身份信息:

Non-Personally Identifiable Information We Collect.
我们收集的非个人身份信息。

Cookies/ Web server logs: Similar to other commercial web sites, our Site utilizes standard technology called "cookies" and web server logs to collect information about how our Site is used. Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored by a user’s web browser on the user’s hard drive. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include but is not limited to the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Site, and the web sites visited just before and just after our Site. We collect specific data about your use of our Site and Services, including but not limited to the pages accessed by you and when they are accessed. This information is collected to ensure individual and corporate compliance with the Terms of Service, to allow us to customize your use of the Site and Services, to help us improve our product, and other commercial purposes.
Cookies/网络服务器日志:与其他商业网站相似,我们的网站使用标准技术——Cookies和网络服务器日志收集您的网站使用信息。Cookies是由用户浏览器生成并储存于硬件上的小块数据。Cookies和网络服务器日志所包含的信息包括但不限于访问数据及访问次数;所浏览页面;在本网站停留时间;访问本网站前后所浏览的网站等信息。我们将收集您的网站和服务使用数据,包括但不限于您浏览的页面及您浏览的时间。我们收集此类信息以确保个体和企业遵循服务条款;帮助我们向您提供个性化使用体验;帮助我们提升产品;及其他商业目的等。

You can allow, block or remove the cookies installed on your equipment using the options settings for the browser installed on your computer. However, please note that if you do disable cookies, you may not be able to gain access to the Site or Services.
您可以通过电脑中浏览器设置“允许”、“禁用”或“删除”储存在设备里的Cookies。即便如此,请知悉一旦您禁用Cookies,您可能无法访问网站或服务。

Third Party Services:
第三方服务:

We may use services hosted by third parties, such as Google Analytics, to assist in providing our services and to help us understand how use our websites is used. These services may collect information sent by a browser as part of a web page request, including IP addresses or cookies. Please see "Cookies" in the section above for information on how you can control the use of cookies on your computer.
我们可能会使用由第三方提供的服务,如谷歌分析,以帮助我们提供服务并了解网站使用情况。该等服务可能作为网页请求的一部分,收集浏览器发送的信息,包括IP地址或Cookies。请通过顶部的“Cookies”界面查阅关于如何掌控电脑上使用Cookies的相关信息。

WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
我们收集哪类个人信息

The type of personal information we collect depends on how you are interacting with us and which Site or Services you are purchasing or using.
我们所收集的个人信息的种类将取决于您与我们互动的方式,以及您所购买或使用的网站或服务。

In many cases, you can choose whether or not to provide us with personal information, but if you choose not to, you may not get full functionality from the Site and Services.
在许多情况下,您可以选择是否向我们提供个人信息,但如您选择不提供,您可能无法使用网站或服务的全部功能。

The personal information we collect consists of the following:
我们收集的个人信息包括以下内容:

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?
我们如何使用所收集信息?

We use your personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information for the purposes of administering our business activities, including but not limited to:
我们将以管理公司业务活动为目的使用您的个人身份信息和非个人身份信息,包括但不限于下列目的:

  1. Use necessary for the performance of a contract: where we have a contract with you, we will process your personal information in order to fulfil that contract (i.e., to provide you with Services);
    为履行协议的必要使用:如您与我们已签订协议,我们将以履行协议(即为您提供服务)为目的处理您的个人信息;

  2. Use in our or a third parties’ legitimate interests as described hereunder:
    根据以下我们或第三方的合法利益使用:

We may use your personal information beyond the cases above where you have given your explicit consent. In any such case, we make it clear that we are asking for such consent.
我们可能在已获得您的明确同意后,将您的个人信息用于超出上述情况的情形。如有此种情况,我们将在征询同意时明确说明。

We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf or enter into partnerships or strategic alliances with third parties in order to provide you with additional services. Our employees, agents and contractors who have access to personally identifiable information are required to protect the information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Statement.
我们可能会委托其他公司或个体代表我们执行某些功能,或与第三方达成合作或战略联合关系,以便为您提供更多的服务。对于能接触到个人身份信息的我方职员、代理及承包商,将被要求按照本《隐私政策》保护信息安全。

We may provide access to your personally identifiable information when legally required to do so, to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings, to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Site, to limit our legal liability and protect our rights, or to protect the rights and safety of visitors to this Site or the public. In those instances, the information is provided only for that limited purpose.
在面临法律要求时,我们将提供您的个人身份信息,以配合警方调查或其他法律程序,从而防止对我们网站的滥用或未授权使用;限制我们的法律责任及保护我们的权益;或保护网站和应用程序上其他用户及公众的权利和安全。在上述情况下,信息只会以限定性目的为前提被提供。

HOW DO YOU ACCESS AND/OR MODIFY YOUR INFORMATION OR CHOICES?
您如何访问及(或)更改您的信息或选择

If you visit our Web Site and volunteer personally identifiable information, you may modify, update or delete such information by visiting your account where you will have the opportunity to access and revise certain of your personally identifiable information, and to update your preferences regarding what information you want to receive from us, or by clicking on the "Contact GBI" link and sending us an e-mail. You should be aware, however, that it is not always possible to completely remove or modify information in our databases. In addition, please be aware that your ability to opt out from receiving marketing and promotional materials does not change our right to contact you regarding your use of our Web Site.
如您访问我们的网站,并自主提供个人身份信息,您可以通过访问您的个人账户内特定的个人身份信息,对该等信息进行更改、更新或删除。同时,您也可以更新您的偏好设置,设定您想从GBI收到的信息类型;或者通过“联系GBI”向我们发送电子邮件。您应知悉,我们数据库中的信息并非总能完全被删除或更改。此外,请知悉您对市场推广信息的接收设定将不会改变我们就您在我们网站的使用行为与您取得联系。

If you are receiving communication from us across various platform such as email, telephone, text messaging, direct mail and online in relation to issues such as marketing or event communications, we will include instruction on how to opt out of receiving these communications in the future. We provide unsubscribe options for your use within our email. To update your communication preference, please contact us via phone call or email, or visit the applicable communication preference center via the link of “Unsubscribe” available in any communication you receive. In addition, please be aware that your ability to opt out from receiving the foregoing communication does not change our right to contact regarding your use of the Site or Service, or any important transaction/interaction information related to you.
若您通过邮件、电话、短信、直邮广告和线上渠道等多种平台接收我们的推广信息,涉及营销推广或活动推广等事项,我们会在该等推广信息内包含关于如何取消接收这些推广信息的指导。我们在邮件中提供退订选项。如您需要更新您的信息接收偏好,请通过电话或邮件联系我们,或通过任何推广信息中的“退订”链接访问适用的信息接收偏好中心。此外,请您知悉,您有权取消接收前述推广信息,但该权利不会改变我们就您对网站或服务或任何与您相关的重要交易/互动信息与您取得联系的权利。

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users who are California residents to annually request and obtain a list of any third parties to whom we disclosed personal information for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year and any categories of personal information shared. If you are a California resident, you may make sure a request by sending us an email at privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com
《加利福尼亚州民法典》第1798.83条许可作为加利福尼亚州居民的用户每年度可要求并获取过去自然年中我们任何以直接营销目的披露个人信息的第三方名单,以及被分享的个人信息的类别。如您为加利福尼亚州居民,您可以通过电子邮件向我们提出申请,邮箱地址:privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com

YOUR RIGHTS
您的权利

We will honor your rights under applicable data protection laws. You have the following rights under European laws, and may have similar rights under the laws of other countries.
我们尊重您在适用的数据保护法律下的权利。你在欧洲法律下有以下权利,在其他国家的法律下也可能有类似的权利。

In addition, please be aware that these rights are not absolute and they do not always apply in all cases.
此外,请知悉,这些权利不是绝对的,并不总是适用于所有情况。

In order to exercise your rights, please contact your GBI account manager or our Privacy Team at privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com.
如需执行您的权利,请联系您的GBI客户经理或通过privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com联系我们的隐私保护团队。

In response to a request, we may ask you to verify your identity if we need to, and to provide information that helps us to understand your request better. If we do not comply with your request, whether in whole or in part, we will explain why.
在对您的请求做出回应时,我们可能会要求您进行所需要的身份验证,或提供便于我们更好理解您的请求而需要的信息。若我们不能同意您全部或部分的要求,我们将进行解释。

USE OF PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA WITHIN OUR SERVICES
在我们的服务中使用公开可用的数据

As a component of some of our Site or Service (or any portion/functionality hereof), we may make available information obtained from publicly available sources such as public websites, official website, open databases, or other data in the public domain (some of which is behind a paywall and some not).
作为我们的网站或服务(或其任何部分/功能)的一部分,我们可能提供从包括公开网站、官方网站、开放数据库或其他公开领域(包括付费的和免费的)获得的信息。

We take privacy seriously and put in place measures designed to ensure that we process any personal information contained in the publicly available data on our Site or Service in an appropriate way and in compliance with applicable data protection laws.
我们会认真对待隐私问题,并采取措施,确保以合适的方式处理我们的网站或服务中的公开课用数据内所包含的任何个人信息,并遵守适用的数据保护法律。

DATA SECURITY
数据安全

We take reasonable steps to maintain the security of the personally identifiable information that we collect, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as installing electronic security systems that guard against unauthorized access. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, so you do so at your own risk.
我们将采取合理措施保障所收集个人身份信息的安全,包括限制数据库的授权访问人数及通过安装电子保密系统抵挡非授权访问。尽管如此,互联网上的数据传输均不能完全保证安全。因此,我们不能保证或担保您所提供信息的安全性,您需同时分担数据安全方面的风险。

HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL INFORMAITON
我们保存个人信息的时长

We retain your information taking into account of factors set out below:
在保留您的信息时,我们将参考以下因素

HOW WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION
我们如何分享个人信息

We share your information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, within GB Group Limited; with any or all GB Group Limited’s subsidiary and/or affiliate companies; our business partner and third party service providers, the person providing for your access to our Site or Service and in accordance with law. Our third party service providers are not permitted to share or use personal information we make available to them for any purpose other than to provide services to us. 我们根据本《隐私政策》中所列的目的,在GB Group Limited内部,或与GB Group Limited的子公司和/或关联公司、业务合作伙伴和第三方服务提供商、向您提供我们的网站或服务的访问权限的一方,或根据法律要求分享您的信息。除向我们提供服务外,我们的第三方服务提供商不允许以任何目的分享或使用我们提供的个人信息。

CONSENT TO TRANSFER
授权传输

Your information may be stored and processed in the United States, the People’s Republic of China or any other country where GBI has facilities. We have measures in place to ensure that when your personal information is transferred internationally, it is subject to appropriate safeguards in accordance with applicable data protection law. By registering with our Site or Services you consent to the transfer of information outside of your country.
您的信息将在美国、中国及其他GBI已设立附属公司的国家储存及处理。我们将采取措施,确保您的个人信息在国际传输时受到使用数据保护法所要求的合适保护。注册我们的网站或服务,即视为您同意信息被传输至别国。

We have networks, databases, servers, systems, support and helpdesks around the world. We collaborate with third parties like cloud hosting services, server service, suppliers and technology support located around the world to serve the needs of our business, workforce and customers. We take appropriate steps to ensure that personal information is processed, secured and transferred according to applicable law. In some cases, we may need to disclose or transfer your personal information within GB Group Limited, with its subsidiary and/or affiliate companies or to third parties in areas outside of your home country, including to countries that have not been declared adequate for the purposes of data protection by the European Commission.
我们在全球设有网络、数据库、服务器、系统、支持团队和求助台。为满足我们的业务、员工和客户的需求,我们与世界各地的第三方合作,如云托管服务、服务器服务、供应商和技术支持。在某些情况下,我们可能需要在GB Group Limited内部,或向其子公司和/或关联公司,或在您的国家以外的第三方(包括尚未被欧洲委员会公布为足以实现数据保护的国家)披露或转移您的个人信息。

LINKS
链接

This Web Site contains links to third party sites as well as to other sites owned and/or operated by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices and any privacy compliance of any third party sites. Please also be aware that the privacy policies of other GBI sites may differ significantly from the privacy policy of this Site. Therefore, we encourage our users to read the Privacy Policy of each and every Site that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this Site.
本网站包含第三方网站或来自我们运营的其他网站的链接。请知悉,我们不对第三方网站的隐私保护惯例或任何隐私问题遵从性承担责任。并请知悉其他GBI网站的隐私政策可能与此网站或应用程序存在差异。因此,我们建议用户阅读每个可能收集个人可识别信息的网站或应用程序的隐私政策。本《隐私政策》仅适用于本网站或应用程序所收集信息。

HOW TO CONTACT US
联系我们

If you have any questions or concerns in relation to data protection or this Privacy Policy, or any other concerns about the way in which we process information about you, please contact our Privacy Team at privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com or at Privacy Team, Suite 301, Building 2, 169 Mengzi Road, Huangpu District, Shanghai, 200023, P.R.China
如您有任何与数据保护或本《隐私政策》相关的疑虑,或对处理和您有关的个人信息的方式有任何疑虑,请通过privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com或以下地址联系我们的隐私保护团队:
中国上海市黄浦区蒙自路169号2号楼301室,邮编200023,隐私保护团队(收).

If you are not satisfied with the response, we encourage you to escalate your query to our Data Protection Officer at privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com or at Data Protection Officer, Suite 301, Building 2, 169 Mengzi Road, Huangpu District, Shanghai, 200023, P.R.China
若您对我们的回应有任何不满,我们建议您向我们的数据保护官进行更详细的咨询。
邮箱:privacy.enquiries@generalbiologic.com
地址:中国上海市黄浦区蒙自路169号2号楼301室,邮编:200023,数据保护官(收)

If you are not content with how GBI manages your personal information, you can lodge a complaint with a privacy supervisory authority. In the European Economic Area, the relevant supervisory authority is the one in the country or territory where:
如果您不满意GBI对您的个人信息的管理,您可以向隐私监管机构提出投诉。在欧洲经济区内,相关的监管机构是指以下您所在国家或地区的监管机构:

A list of National Data Protection Authorities in the European Economic Area can be found here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm, if you have any questions, comments, complaints or suggestions in relation to data protection
如您有任何关于数据保护的疑问、意见、投诉或建议,您可在http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm链接中查看欧洲经济区国家数据保护机构列表。

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
对本《隐私政策》的更新

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We will communicated to you through an appropriate channel for any materials future changes of additions or the processing of personal information as described in this Privacy Policy affecting you.
本《隐私政策》可能随时更新。当未来有任何重大的额外变更,或本《隐私政策》中所述的个人信息处理将对您产生影响时,我们将以适当式与您取得联系。